Simulcasting at Northville Downs

Watch and wager on the most exciting harness and thoroughbred races from the country's most premier racetracks.  We have over 350 brand new personal flat screen televisions and dozens of big screens throughout the facility. We also have private wagering terminals available for your convenience.

Click here for today's Carryover Information

« Prev September 2012 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
            1
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Calder
12:30-Hoosier(T)
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:45-Monmouth
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:05-Timonium
1:15-Delaware
1:30-River
1:50-Ellis
1:50-Thistledown
2:00-Ruidoso(Q)
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
5:05-Del Mar
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Raceway(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
8:00-Running Aces(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)


2
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Calder
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Monmouth
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Charlestown
1:05-Timonium
1:15-Fort Erie
1:30-River
1:50-Ellis
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
2:00-Ruidoso(Q)
3:30-Albuquerque
5:05-Del Mar
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:00-Raceway(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:00-Running Aces(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
8:10-Balmoral(H)


3
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Saratoga(T)
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:30-Calder
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monmouth
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Scioto(H)
1:05-Timonium
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Delaware
1:15-Fort Erie
1:30-River
1:50-Thistledown
1:50-Ellis
2:00-Fairmount
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
2:30-Remington
2:00-Ruidoso(Q)
3:30-Albuquerque
4:30-Rideau(H)
5:05-Del Mar
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Running Aces(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:35-Hazel Park(H)


4
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Ajax (Q)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Fort Erie
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Hoosier(T)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Georgian(H)


5
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Flamboro(H)
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:10-Laurel
1:15-Delaware
1:50-Thistledown
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:05-Del Mar
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Woodbine(T)
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:05-Grand River(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)


6
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Freehold(H)
12:30-Calder
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:00-Plainridge(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:10-Laurel
1:50-Thistledown
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:30-Delaware
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Turfway
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:30-Remington
8:10-Maywood(H)


7
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Calder
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:10-Laurel
1:50-Thistledown
2:25-Louisiana
4:00-Fairplex
4:00-Arlington
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Turfway
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:55-Meadows(H)
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
8:10-Maywood(H)
8:30-Fairmount


8
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:30-Calder
12:30-Hoosier(T)
12:50-Monmouth
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:10-Laurel
1:10-Turfway
1:15-Delaware
1:15-Louisiana
1:40-Kentucky
1:50-Thistledown
2:00-Arlington
4:00-Fairplex
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Raceway(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)


9
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Calder
12:45-Saratoga(H)
12:50-Monmouth
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Charlestown
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:10-Turfway
1:15-Fort Erie
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:30-Albuquerque
4:00-Fairplex
6:00-Raceway(H)
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
8:10-Balmoral(H)


10
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Plainridge(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Delaware
1:15-Fort Erie
1:40-Kentucky
1:50-Thistledown
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:35-Hazel Park(H)


11
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Ajax(Q)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Fort Erie
2:00-Fairmount
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Georgian(H)


12
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Calder
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Flamboro(H)
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:10-Laurel
1:15-Delaware
1:40-Kentucky
1:50-Thistledown
4:30-Albuquerque
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:45-Woodbine(T)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:00-Fairplex
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:30-Remington
8:10-Balmoral(H)


13
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Calder
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:00-Plainridge(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:10-Laurel
1:50-Thistledown
2:00-Woodbine(T)
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:30-Delaware
4:00-Fairplex
4:30-Albuquerque
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Turfway
6:30-Rideau(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:30-Remington
8:10-Maywood(H)


14
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Calder
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:10-Laurel
1:50-Thistledown
2:25-Louisiana
4:00-Fairplex
4:00-Arlington
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Turfway
6:55-Meadows(H)
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:35-Lone Star(Q)
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
8:10-Maywood(H)
8:30-Fairmount


15
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx

12:30-Freehold(H)

12:30-Calder

12:30-Hoosier(T)

12:50-Monmouth

12:50-Belmont

1:00-Woodbine(T)

1:00-Colonial(H)

1:10-Laurel

1:10-Turfway

1:15-Delaware

1:40-Kentucky

1:50-Thistledown

2:00-Arlington

2:25-Louisiana

4:00-Fairplex

6:00-Penn Nat’l

6:55-Indiana(H)

7:00-Raceway(H)

7:00-Northfield(H)

7:00-Red Mile(H)

7:00-Mountaineer

7:05-Saratoga(H)

7:10-Mohawk(H)

7:10-Yonkers(H)

7:15-Charlestown

7:35-Lone Star(Q)

7:35-Hazel Park(H)

8:10-Balmoral(H)


16
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Calder
12:45-Saratoga(H)
12:50-Monmouth
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Charlestown
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:10-Turfway
1:15-Fort Erie
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:30-Albuquerque
4:00-Fairplex
6:00-Raceway(H)
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
8:10-Balmoral(H)


17
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Plainridge(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Delaware
1:15-Fort Erie
1:40-Kentucky
1:50-Thistledown
4:30-Albuquerque
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)

 


18
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:00-Delaware Fair(H)
12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Ajax(Q)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Fort Erie
2:00-Fairmount
4:30-Albuquerque
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Georgian(H)


19
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

11:00-Delaware Fair(H)
12:30-Calder
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Flamboro(H)
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:10-Laurel
1:15-Delaware
1:40-Kentucky
1:50-Thistledown
4:30-Albuquerque
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:45-Woodbine(T)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:00-Fairplex
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:30-Remington
8:10-Balmoral(H)


20
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

11:00-Delaware Fair(H)
12:30-Calder
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:00-Plainridge(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:10-Laurel
1:15-Delaware
1:50-Thistledown
2:00-Woodbine(T)
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
4:00-Fairplex
4:30-Albuquerque
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Turfway
6:30-Rideau(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:30-Remington
7:35-Lone Star(Q)
8:10-Maywood(H)


21
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Calder
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:10-Laurel
1:50-Thistledown
2:25-Louisiana
4:00-Arlington
4:00-Fairplex
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Turfway
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Lebanon(H)
6:55-Meadows(H)
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:35-Lone Star(Q)
8:10-Maywood(H)
8:30-Fairmount


22
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:05-Parx
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:30-Calder
12:30-Hoosier(T)
12:50-Monmouth
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:10-Laurel
1:10-Turfway
1:15-Delaware
1:50-Thistledown
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
4:00-Fairplex
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Lebanon(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:35-Lone Star(Q)
8:10-Balmoral(H)


23
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Calder
12:45-Saratoga(H)
12:50-Monmouth
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Charlestown
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:10-Turfway
1:15-Fort Erie
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:30-Albuquerque
4:00-Fairplex
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
8:10-Balmoral(H)


24
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Plainridge(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Delaware
1:15-Fort Erie
1:50-Thistledown
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)


25
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Ajax(Q)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Fort Erie
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Georgian(H)


26
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Calder
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Flamboro(H)
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:10-Laurel
1:15-Delaware
1:50-Thistledown
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:45-Woodbine(T)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:05-Saratoga(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)


27
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Calder
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:00-Plainridge(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:10-Laurel
1:15-Delaware
1:50-Thistledown
2:00-Woodbine(T)
2:00-Arlington
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Turfway
6:30-Rideau(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:30-Remington
7:35-Lone Star(Q)
8:10-Maywood(H)


28
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Calder
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:10-Laurel
1:50-Thistledown
4:00-Arlington
4:00-Santa Anita
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Turfway
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Lebanon(H)
6:55-Indiana(H)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:35-Lone Star(Q)
8:10-Maywood(H)


29
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:30-Calder
12:30-Hoosier(T)
12:50-Monmouth
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:10-Laurel
1:10-Turfway
1:15-Delaware
1:50-Thistledown
2:00-Arlington
4:00-Santa Anita
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Lebanon(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:35-Lone Star(Q)
8:10-Balmoral(H)


30
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Calder
12:45-Saratoga(H)
12:50-Monmouth
12:50-Belmont
1:00-Charlestown
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Colonial(H)
1:00-Red Mile(H)
1:10-Turfway
1:15-Fort Erie
2:00-Arlington
2:30-Remington
3:30-Albuquerque
4:00-Santa Anita
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
8:10-Balmoral(H)