Simulcasting at Northville Downs

Watch and wager on the most exciting harness and thoroughbred races from the country's most premier racetracks.  We have over 350 brand new personal flat screen televisions and dozens of big screens throughout the facility. We also have private wagering terminals available for your convenience.

Click here for today's Carryover Information

« Prev May 2014 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philly(H)
12:45-Churchill
1:00-Belmont
1:10-Pimlico
4:00-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:00-Remington(QH)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:35-Lone Star
7:40-New Zealand(T)
8:00-Sam Houston
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


2
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

10:30-Churchill
12:25-Parx
12:25-Tampa Bay
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:55-Calder
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Thistledown
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Belmont
1:25-Gulfstream
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:30-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Western Fair(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:30-Hazel Park(H)
7:35-Lone Star
7:40-New Zealand(T)
8:00-Sam Houston
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


3
* Kentucky Derby!!Kentucky Derby!!

10:30-Churchill
11:25-Meadows(H)
12:00-Belmont
12:25-Parx
12:25-Tampa Bay
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:10-Pimlico
1:25-Gulfstream
1:45-Arlington
2:30-Philly(H)
2:30-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:30-Hazel Park(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia
9:05-Japan(T)


4
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:25-Tampa Bay
12:40-Philly(H)
12:45-Saratoga(H)
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Plainridge(H)
1:00-Belmont
1:10-Pimlico
1:25-Gulfstream
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
2:25-Lone Star
2:30-Remington(QH)
4:00-Santa Anita
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:40-New Zealand(T)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


5
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:30-Will Rogers
5:00-Bangor(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:40-New Zealand(T)
9:00-Australia


6
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:30-Will Rogers
2:00-Fairmount
2:05-Indiana Grand(T)
5:00-Bangor(H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Rosecroft(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:10-Yonkers(H)
9:00-Australia


7
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philly(H)
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Belmont
2:05-Indiana Grand(T)
4:00-Plainridge(H)
5:00-Buffalo (H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:40-New Zealand(T)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


8
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philly(H)
12:45-Churchill
1:00-Belmont
1:10-Pimlico
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
4:00-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Remington(QH)
7:00-Charlestown
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:00-Sam Houston
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


9
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philly(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Belmont
1:25-Gulfstream
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
2:45-Churchill
3:00-Belterra(T)
5:05-Indiana Grand(T)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Santa Anita
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Western Fair(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:00-Sam Houston
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


10
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:45-Churchill
12:50-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
12:55-Thistledown
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Belmont
1:10-Pimlico
1:25-Gulfstream
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:00-Arlington
4:00-Santa Anita
5:05-Indiana Grand(T)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia
9:05-Japan(T)


11
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:40-Philly(H)
12:45-Churchill
12:45-Saratoga(H)
12:50-Monmouth
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Belmont
1:00-Plainridge(H)
1:10-Pimlico
1:25-Gulfstream
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:00-Sam Houston
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
2:25-Lone Star
2:30-Remington(QH)
4:00-Santa Anita
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:40-New Zealand(T)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


12
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:30-Will Rogers
5:00-Bangor(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:40-New Zealand(T)
9:00-Australia


13
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:30-Will Rogers
2:00-Fairmount
2:05-Indiana Grand(T)
5:00-Bangor(H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Rosecroft(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:10-Yonkers(H)
9:00-Australia


14
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philly(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Thistledown
1:00-Belmont
2:05-Indiana Grand(T)
4:00-Plainridge(H)
5:00-Buffalo (H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:40-New Zealand(T)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


15
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philly(H)
12:45-Churchill
1:00-Belmont
1:10-Pimlico
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
4:00-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Remington(QH)
7:00-Charlestown
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


16
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:00-Pimlico
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Calder
12:55-Thistledown
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:25-Gulfstream
1:20-Belmont
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
2:45-Churchill
3:00-Belterra(T)
5:05-Indiana Grand(T)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Santa Anita
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Western Fair(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


17
* Preakness!!Preakness!!

10:45-Pimlico
11:25-Meadows(H)
12:00-Belmont
12:25-Parx
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:45-Churchill
12:50-Monmouth
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:15-Delaware(T)
1:25-Gulfstream
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:00-Santa Anita
2:00-Arlington
2:30-Philly(H)
5:05-Indiana Grand(T)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:05-Saratoga(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia
9:05-Japan(T)


18
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:40-Philly(H)
12:45-Churchill
12:45-Saratoga(H)
12:50-Monmouth
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Belmont
1:00-Plainridge(H)
1:25-Gulfstream
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
2:25-Lone Star
2:30-Remington(QH)
4:00-Santa Anita
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:40-New Zealand(T)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


19
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:10-Finger Lakes
5:00-Bangor(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:40-New Zealand(T)
9:00-Australia


20
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
2:00-Fairmount
2:05-Indiana Grand(T)
5:00-Bangor(H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Rosecroft(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:10-Yonkers(H)
9:00-Australia


21
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philly(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Thistledown
1:00-Belmont
1:15-Delaware(T)
2:05-Indiana Grand(T)
4:00-Plainridge(H)
5:00-Buffalo (H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:40-New Zealand(T)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


22
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philly(H)
12:45-Churchill
1:00-Belmont
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:00-Arlington
4:00-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:25-Mohawk(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


23
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philly(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Belmont
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
2:45-Churchill
3:00-Belterra(T)
5:05-Indiana Grand(T)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Santa Anita
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Western Fair(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:25-Mohawk(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


24
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Churchill
12:50-Monmouth
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Belmont
1:10-Pimlico
1:15-Delaware(T)
1:25-Gulfstream
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:00-Arlington
4:00-Santa Anita
5:05-Indiana Grand(T)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Mohawk(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia
9:05-Japan(T)


25
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:40-Philly(H)
12:45-Churchill
12:45-Saratoga(H)
12:50-Monmouth
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Belmont
1:00-Plainridge(H)
1:10-Pimlico
1:25-Gulfstream
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
2:25-Lone Star
2:30-Remington(QH)
4:00-Santa Anita
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:40-New Zealand(T)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


26
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:40-Philly(H)
12:45-Suffolk
12:45-Churchill
12:50-Monmouth
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Belmont
1:10-Pimlico
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Delaware(T)
1:25-Gulfstream
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
2:25-Lone Star
4:00-Santa Anita
5:00-Bangor(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Mohawk(H)
7:40-New Zealand(T)
9:00-Australia


27
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:10-Finger Lakes
2:00-Fairmount
2:05-Indiana Grand(T)
5:00-Bangor(H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Rosecroft(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:10-Yonkers(H)
9:00-Australia


28
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philly(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Thistledown
1:15-Delaware(T)
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:05-Indiana Grand(T)
4:00-Plainridge(H)
5:00-Buffalo (H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Woodbine(T)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:40-New Zealand(T)
8:00-Running Aces(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


29
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philly(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Belmont
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
4:00-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:25-Mohawk(H)
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


30
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philly(H)
12:55-Calder
12:55-Thistledown
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Belmont
1:25-Gulfstream
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
2:45-Churchill
3:00-Belterra(T)
5:05-Indiana Grand(T)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Santa Anita
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Western Fair(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Delta(QH)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Mohawk(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


31
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Churchill
12:50-Monmouth
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Belmont
1:10-Pimlico
1:15-Delaware(T)
1:25-Gulfstream
1:30-Belterra(T)
2:00-Arlington
4:00-Santa Anita
5:05-Indiana Grand(T)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Mohawk(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:00-Running Aces(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia
9:05-Japan(T)