Simulcasting at Northville Downs

Watch and wager on the most exciting harness and thoroughbred races from the country's most premier racetracks.  We have over 350 brand new personal flat screen televisions and dozens of big screens throughout the facility. We also have private wagering terminals available for your convenience.

Click here for today's Carryover Information

« Prev August 2012 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
      1
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:00-Flamboro(H)
1:15-Delaware
1:30-River
1:50-Thistledown
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:05-Del Mar
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Woodbine(T)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:20-Saratoga(H)
8:00-Running Aces(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)


2
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Calder
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Delaware
1:30-River
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
4:00-Plainridge(H)
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:05-Del Mar
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Mdwlands(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
8:10-Maywood(H)


3
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:50-Thistledown
1:50-Ellis
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-River
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
4:00-Arlington
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:55-Meadows(H)
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Del Mar
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Mdwlands(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
7:45-Retama(QH)
8:10-Maywood(H)
8:30-Fairmount


4
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Hoosier(T)
12:45-Suffolk
12:45-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:15-Delaware
1:30-River
1:50-Thistledown
1:50-Ellis
2:00-Mountaineer
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
5:05-Del Mar
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:55-Meadows(H)
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Raceway(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
7:45-Retama(QH)
8:00-Running Aces(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
8:30-Fairmount


5
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
12:55-Ajax(QH)
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:00-Charlestown
1:15-Fort Erie
1:30-River
1:50-Ellis
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
5:05-Del Mar
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:00-Raceway(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
7:00-Running Aces(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
8:10-Balmoral(H)


6
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Delaware
1:15-Fort Erie
1:30-Grand River(H)
1:50-Thistledown
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
4:00-Plainridge(H)
4:55-Indiana(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Rideau(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:35-Hazel Park(H)


7
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Ajax(QH)
1:10-Finger Lakes
2:00-Fairmount
4:15-Fort Erie
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:25-Georgian(H)
8:00-Running Aces(H)

 


8
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
1:00-Flamboro(H)
1:00-River
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:15-Delaware
1:50-Thistledown
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:05-Del Mar
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Woodbine(T)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:20-Saratoga(H)
8:00-Running Aces(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)


9
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Calder
1:00-River
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Delaware
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
4:00-Monmouth
4:00-Plainridge(H)
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:05-Del Mar
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
8:00-Red Shores(H)
8:10-Maywood(H)


10
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:50-Thistledown
1:50-Ellis
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-River
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
4:00-Arlington
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:55-Indiana(H)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:00-Del Mar
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Mdwlands(H)
7:00-Red Shores(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:30-Remington
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
7:45-Retama(QH)
8:10-Maywood(H)
8:30-Fairmount


11
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Hoosier(T)
12:45-Suffolk
12:45-Monmouth
1:50-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:00-River
1:15-Delaware
1:50-Ellis
2:00-Red Shores(H)
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
5:05-Del Mar
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Mdwlands(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Raceway(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:30-Remington
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
7:45-Retama(QH)
8:00-Red Shores(H)
8:00-Running Aces(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
8:30-Fairmount


12
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
12:55-Ajax(QH)
1:00-Flamboro(H)
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:00-River
1:00-Charlestown
1:15-Fort Erie
1:50-Ellis
2:00-Red Shores(H)
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
3:30-Albuquerque
5:05-Del Mar
6:00-Raceway(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:00-Running Aces(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
8:10-Balmoral(H)

 


13
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Delaware
1:15-Fort Erie
1:50-Thistledown
2:00-Red Shores(H)
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
4:00-Plainridge(H)
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
8:00-Red Shores(H)

 


14
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Ajax(QH)
1:10-Finger Lakes
2:00-Red Shores(H)
2:00-Fairmount
4:15-Fort Erie
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Hoosier(T)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:25-Georgian(H)
8:00-Red Shores(H)

 


15
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
1:00-Flamboro(H)
1:00-River
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:15-Delaware
1:50-Thistledown
4:30-Albuquerque
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:05-Del Mar
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Woodbine(T)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:20-Saratoga(H)
8:00-Running Aces(H)
8:00-Red Shores(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)


16
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Calder
1:00-River
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Delaware
2:00-Red Shores(H)
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
4:00-Monmouth
4:00-Plainridge(H)
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:05-Del Mar
5:30-Hoosier(T)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:15-Charlestown
8:00-Red Shores(H)
8:10-Maywood(H)


17
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:50-Thistledown
1:50-Ellis
2:00-Red Shores(H)
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-River
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
4:00-Arlington
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:55-Indiana(H)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:00-Mdwlands(H)
7:00-Del Mar
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:30-Remington
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
7:45-Retama(QH)
8:00-Red Shores(H)
8:10-Maywood(H)
8:30-Fairmount

 


18
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:30-Hoosier(T)
12:45-Suffolk
12:45-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:00-River
1:15-Delaware
1:15-Arlington
1:50-Thistledown
1:50-Ellis
2:00-Red Shores(H)
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
5:05-Del Mar
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Raceway(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:30-Remington
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
7:45-Retama(QH)
8:00-Red Shores(H)
8:00-Running Aces(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
8:30-Fairmount


19
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
12:55-Ajax(QH)
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:00-River
1:00-Charlestown
1:15-Fort Erie
1:30-Philadelphia(H)
1:50-Ellis
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
3:30-Albuquerque
5:05-Del Mar
6:00-Raceway(H)
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Running Aces(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Red Mile(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)


20
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Delaware
1:15-Fort Erie
1:50-Thistledown
4:00-Plainridge(H)
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:35-Hazel Park(H)


21
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Ajax(QH)
1:10-Finger Lakes
2:00-Fairmount
4:15-Fort Erie
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Hoosier(T)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:25-Georgian(H)
8:00-Running Aces(H)


22
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
1:00-River
1:00-Flamboro(H)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:15-Delaware
1:50-Thistledown
4:30-Albuquerque
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:05-Del Mar
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Woodbine(T)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:30-Remington
8:00-Running Aces(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)


23
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Calder
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:00-River
1:10-Finger Lakes
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:30-Delaware
4:00-Monmouth
4:00-Plainridge(H)
5:05-Del Mar
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:30-Remington
8:10-Maywood(H)


24
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
1:00-Timonium
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:50-Thistledown
1:50-Ellis
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-River
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
4:00-Arlington
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:55-Indiana(H)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:00-Del Mar
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:30-Remington
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
8:10-Maywood(H)
8:30-Fairmount


25
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

11:35-Saratoga(T)
12:25-Parx
12:30-Hoosier(T)
12:45-Suffolk
12:45-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-River
1:00-Timonium
1:15-Delaware
1:50-Thistledown
1:50-Ellis
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
4:00-Arlington
5:05-Del Mar
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Raceway(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:30-Remington
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
8:00-Running Aces(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
8:30-Fairmount


26
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
12:55-Ajax(QH)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:00-Timonium
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Charlestown
1:00-River
1:15-Fort Erie
1:50-Ellis
2:00-Arlington
2:25-Louisiana
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
3:30-Albuquerque
4:05-Del Mar
6:00-Raceway(H)
6:00-Flamboro(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:00-Running Aces(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
8:10-Balmoral(H)


27
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:15-Delaware
1:15-Fort Erie
1:50-Thistledown
3:00-Ruidoso(MX)
4:00-Plainridge(H)
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:05-Grand River(H
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:35-Hazel Park(H)


28
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Ajax(QH)
1:10-Finger Lakes
2:00-Fairmount
4:15-Fort Erie
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Hoosier(T)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:25-Georgian(H)
8:00-Running Aces(H)


29
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Suffolk
12:50-Monticello(H)
1:00-Flamboro(H)
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:15-Delaware
1:50-Thistledown
4:30-Albuquerque
4:55-Indiana(H)
5:05-Del Mar
5:25-Presque Isle
5:30-Hoosier(T)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Woodbine(T)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:30-Remington
8:00-Running Aces(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)


30
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:50-Monticello(H)
12:55-Calder
1:00-Saratoga(T)
1:00-River
1:10-Finger Lakes
2:00-Arlington
3:30-Delaware
4:00-Monmouth
4:00-Plainridge(H)
5:05-Del Mar
5:30-Harrington(H)
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Red Mile(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:30-Remington
8:10-Maywood(H)


31
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Monmouth
12:55-Calder
1:00-Timonium
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:50-Ellis
1:50-Thistledown
2:00-Ruidoso
2:00-Parx
2:25-Louisiana
2:30-Saratoga(T)
3:00-River
4:00-Arlington
5:30-Hoosier(T)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Scioto(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Rideau(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:55-Indiana(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Northfield(H)
7:00-Del Mar
7:05-Grand River(H)
7:10-Mohawk(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Charlestown
7:20-Saratoga(H)
7:30-Remington
7:35-Hazel Park(H)
8:10-Maywood(H)
8:30-Fairmount