Simulcasting at Northville Downs

Watch and wager on the most exciting harness and thoroughbred races from the country's most premier racetracks.  We have over 350 brand new personal flat screen televisions and dozens of big screens throughout the facility. We also have private wagering terminals available for your convenience.

Click here for today's Carryover Information

« Prev April 2014 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Beulah
1:30-Will Rogers
2:55-Sunland
4:00-Turf Paradise
4:30-Dover(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Rosecroft(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:10-Yonkers(H)
9:00-Australia


2
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:20-Aqueduct
2:50-Hawthorne
4:00-Turf Paradise
4:05-Western Fair(H)
4:30-Dover(H)
5:00-Buffalo(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


3
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Aqueduct
2:30-Oaklawn
4:00-Santa Anita
4:30-Dover(H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:30-Remington (QH)
8:00-Sam Houston(QH)
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


4
* Simulcast / LiveSimulcast / Live

12:25-Tampa
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:55-Calder
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:05-Gulfstream
1:05-Keeneland
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Aqueduct
2:30-Oaklawn
2:50-Hawthorne
2:55-Sunland
4:00-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Northville(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Western Fair(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:30-Remington (QH)
8:00-Sam Houston(QH)
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


5
* Simulcast / LiveSimulcast / Live

12:25-Tampa
12:25-Parx
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:55-Calder
1:00-Beulah
1:05-Keeneland
1:05-Gulfstream
1:00-Aqueduct
1:10-Pimlico
2:05-Oaklawn
2:50-Hawthorne
3:00-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Northville(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


6
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:25-Parx
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Saratoga(H)
12:55-Calder
1:05-Keeneland
1:05-Gulfstream
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Aqueduct
2:30-Oaklawn
2:50-Hawthorne
2:55-Sunland
3:30-Santa Anita
5:30-Dover(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:30-Remington (QH)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


7
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Beulah
1:30-Will Rogers
4:00-Turf Paradise
4:30-Dover(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
9:00-Australia


8
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Beulah
1:30-Will Rogers
2:55-Sunland
4:00-Turf Paradise
4:30-Dover(H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Rosecroft(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:10-Yonkers(H)
9:00-Australia


9
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:05-Keeneland
1:20-Aqueduct
2:30-Oaklawn
2:50-Hawthorne
4:00-Turf Paradise
4:05-Western Fair(H)
4:30-Dover(H)
5:00-Buffalo(H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Charlestown
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


10
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
1:05-Keeneland
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Aqueduct
2:30-Oaklawn
4:00-Santa Anita
4:30-Dover(H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:30-Remington (QH)
7:35-Lone Star
8:00-Sam Houston(QH)
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


11
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:55-Calder
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:05-Keeneland
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Aqueduct
1:25-Gulfstream
2:30-Oaklawn
2:50-Hawthorne
2:55-Sunland
4:00-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Western Fair(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:30-Remington (QH)
7:35-Lone Star
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
8:00-Sam Houston(QH)
8:10-Maywood(H)
8:30-Delta (QH)
9:00-Australia


12
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:25-Parx
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:35-Keeneland
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Beulah
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Aqueduct
1:25-Gulfstream
2:00-Oaklawn
2:50-Hawthorne
3:30-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:30-Hazel Park(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia
9:05-Japan(T)


13
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:25-Parx
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:05-Keeneland
1:10-Pimlico
1:25-Gulfstream
2:50-Hawthorne
2:55-Sunland
3:30-Santa Anita
4:25-Turf Paradise
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:30-Remington (QH)
7:30-Hazel Park(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


14
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Beulah
1:30-Will Rogers
4:00-Turf Paradise
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
9:00-Australia


15
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Beulah
1:30-Will Rogers
2:55-Sunland
4:00-Turf Paradise
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Rosecroft(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:10-Yonkers(H)
9:00-Australia


16
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:05-Keeneland
1:20-Aqueduct
2:50-Hawthorne
4:00-Turf Paradise
4:00-Plainridge(H)
4:05-Western Fair(H)
5:00-Buffalo(H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Pompano(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


17
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
1:05-Keeneland
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Aqueduct
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:30-Remington (QH)
7:35-Lone Star
8:00-Sam Houston(QH)
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


18
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:55-Calder
12:55-Meadows(H)
12:55-Thistledown
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:05-Keeneland
1:10-Pimlico
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:20-Aqueduct
1:25-Gulfstream
2:50-Hawthorne
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Western Fair(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:30-Remington (QH)
7:30-Hazel Park(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:00-Sam Houston(QH)
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


19
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:25-Parx
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:55-Thistledown
12:55-Calder
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Beulah
1:05-Keeneland
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Aqueduct
1:25-Gulfstream
2:50-Hawthorne
3:30-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:30-Hazel Park(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia
9:05-Japan(T)


20
* Closed - EasterClosed - Easter


21
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Beulah
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:30-Will Rogers
4:00-Turf Paradise
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:30-Hazel Park(H)
9:00-Australia


22
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Parx
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Beulah
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:30-Will Rogers
4:00-Turf Paradise
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Rosecroft(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:10-Yonkers(H)
9:00-Australia


23
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:05-Keeneland
1:20-Aqueduct
2:50-Hawthorne
4:00-Turf Paradise
4:00-Plainridge(H)
4:05-Western Fair(H)
5:00-Buffalo(H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


24
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
1:05-Keeneland
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Aqueduct
3:30-Atlantic City
4:00-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:30-Remington (QH)
7:35-Lone Star
8:00-Sam Houston(QH)
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


25
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:55-Calder
12:55-Thistledown
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:05-Keeneland
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Aqueduct
1:25-Gulfstream
2:45-Hawthorne
3:30-Atlantic City
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
6:55-Meadows(H)
7:05-Western Fair(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:15-Delta (QH)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:30-Hazel Park(H)
7:30-Remington (QH)
7:35-Lone Star
8:00-Sam Houston(QH)
8:10-Maywood(H)
9:00-Australia


26
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:30-Freehold(H)
12:45-Churchill
12:55-Calder
12:55-Thistledown
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:00-Beulah
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Aqueduct
1:25-Gulfstream
2:50-Hawthorne
3:30-Atlantic City
3:30-Santa Anita
5:15-Hoosier(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Buffalo(H)
6:40-Evangeline
6:45-Saratoga(H)
7:00-Charlestown
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:15-Mdwlands(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
7:30-Hazel Park(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


27
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Saratoga(H)
12:55-Calder
12:55-Thistledown
1:00-Plainridge(H)
1:00-Woodbine(T)
1:10-Pimlico
1:20-Aqueduct
1:25-Gulfstream
2:50-Hawthorne
3:30-Santa Anita
3:30-Atlantic City
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:30-Remington (QH)
7:30-Hazel Park(H)
7:35-Lone Star
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia


28
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Beulah
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:30-Will Rogers
4:00-Turf Paradise
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:10-Yonkers(H)
7:25-Woodbine(H)
9:00-Australia


29
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:45-Churchill
12:55-Meadows(H)
1:00-Beulah
1:10-Finger Lakes
1:30-Will Rogers
2:00-Fairmount
3:30-Atlantic City
4:00-Turf Paradise
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:15-Western Fair(H)
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Rosecroft(H)
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:10-Yonkers(H)
9:00-Australia


30
* SimulcastingSimulcasting

12:25-Tampa
12:40-Philadelphia(H)
12:45-Churchill
12:55-Meadows(H)
3:30-Atlantic City
4:00-Turf Paradise
4:00-Plainridge(H)
4:05-Western Fair(H)
5:00-Buffalo(H)
5:15-Hoosier(H)
5:30-Harrington(H)
6:00-Northfield(H)
6:00-Penn Nat’l
6:30-Pocono(H)
6:30-Miami Valley(H)
6:40-Evangeline
7:00-Mountaineer
7:00-Charlestown
7:05-Pompano(H)
7:15-Delta (QH)
8:10-Balmoral(H)
9:00-Australia